www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i

TRENDnet TFC-110S60i

Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Read more

Best Price at Amazon

Specifications

Feature
Value
Comment
Hardware
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Supported Frame Size
Standard Ethernet up to 1522byte
Network Media
100Base-TX : Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UPT/STP, up to 100m 100Base-FX : Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm or 10/125 µm, up to 30km
Protocol
CSMA/CD
Ports
1 x 10/100Base-TX 1 x 100Base-FX (SC-type)
Dip Switch
TX: duplex mode, forced/auto negotiation, speed FX: duplex mode LLR (enable/disable) LLCF (enable/disable)
Transfer Rate
100Mbps (half-duplex) 200Mbps (full-duplex)
Power Adapter
7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Power Consumption
2 Watts (max)
Dimensions
120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
Weight
354g (12.5oz)
Humidity
5% ~ 90%
Certification
FCC,CE
Release Date
First seen
3 March 2008