www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

Dummy.190587

TP-link TL-SG2224WEB 24G Gigabit

The TL-SG2224WEB Pure-Gigabit Web Smart Switch fully complies wi Read more

Best Price at Amazon

Specifications

Feature
Value
Comment
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Basic Function
Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast)
Basic Function
MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging
Basic Function
Port Mirroring
MAC Address Table
8k
Switching Capacity
48Gbps
Transmission Method
Store-and-Forward
Priority
Port based Priority
Priority
IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues
Priority
IP DSCP based Priority
Link Aggregation
IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
VLAN
Port Based VLAN
VLAN
MTU VLAN
VLAN
802.1Q Tag-VLAN
Access Control List
Based on MAC
Access Control List
Based on Port
Security & Authentication
Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Security & Authentication
Statick MAC Address Binding
Security & Authentication
Port Security
Network Management
Web (Http) Management
Network Management
Remote Management
System Function
Fixed IP Address Setting
System Function
TFTP Upgrade
System Function
Port Flow Statistics
System Function
VCT (visual cable test )
Ports
24 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Ports
2 Gigabit SFP ports (shared with port 23, 24)
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
LED Indicators
Power, System, Link/Act, 1000M,
Safety & Emission
FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power
100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Release Date
First seen
8 August 2008