www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

Tp-link-48-10-100base-tx-2-1000base-t-2-1000base-t-mini-gbic-sfp-48-10-100m-rj45-2-10-100-1000m-rj45-2-sfp-expansion-slots.5440614

TP-link TL-SL2452WEB

48+4G Gigabit-Uplink Web Smart Switch Quick and easy setup w Read more

Best Price at Amazon

Specifications

Feature
Value
Comment
Standards and Protocols
IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x, 802.1q, 802.1p
Basic Function
Storm Control (Broadcast, Multicast, Unknown unicast)
Basic Function
MAC Address Auto-Learning and Auto-aging
Basic Function
Limit Rate
Basic Function
Port Mirroring
MAC Address Table
8k
Switching Capacity
17.6Gbps
Transmission Method
Store-and-Forward
Priority
Port based Priority
Priority
IP DSCP based Priority
Priority
IEEE 802.1p based Priority: 4 Queues
Link Aggregation
IEEE 802.3ad LACP Link Aggregation
VLAN
Port Based VLAN
VLAN
MTU VLAN
VLAN
802.1Q Tag-VLAN
Access Control List
Based on MAC
Access Control List
Based on Port
Security & Authentication
Dynamic MAC Address Binding
Security & Authentication
Statick MAC Address Binding
Security & Authentication
Port Security
Network Management
Web (Http) Management
Network Management
Remote Management
System Function
Fixed IP Address Setting
System Function
VCT (visual cable test )
System Function
TFTP Upgrade
System Function
Port Flow Statistics
Ports
48 10/100Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Ports
2 Gigabit SFP ports
Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Network Media
10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
LED Indicators
Power, System, Link/Act, 100M, 1000M,
Safety & Emission
FCC, CE
Dimensions (W*D*H)
17.3*10.2*1.7 in. (440*260*44 mm)
Environment
Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉) Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉) Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Power
100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Release Date
First seen
8 August 2008