www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

Milan N-GSX-LC-01(L)-020

Information found in:

Best Price at Amazon

  • No scores currently available for Milan N-GSX-LC-01(L)-020

Freak Rank

More grades Less grades
  • Best Deals on eBay

  • WikiFreak Description

Milan N-GSX-SC-01(L)-020

Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020 is a Gigabit Ethernet NIC that allows desktop user to connect to Ethernet network. It provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port. Among its main features include PCI 2.2 plug-and-play capability, and compatible with most of operating systems.

Features

The N-GSX-SC-01(L)-020 is built with 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125µm: 550 m/1804 ft. The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port to deliver fiber o…

See more

Milan N-GSX-SC-01(L)-020

Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020 is a Gigabit Ethernet NIC that allows desktop user to connect to Ethernet network. It provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port. Among its main features include PCI 2.2 plug-and-play capability, and compatible with most of operating systems.

Features

The N-GSX-SC-01(L)-020 is built with 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [62.5/125µm: 220 m/722 ft.; 50/125µm: 550 m/1804 ft. The Gigabit Ethernet NIC provides a 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber port to deliver fiber optic connectivity to the desktop in fiber rich LAN environments. In addition, the PCI 2.2 bus 32/64-bit 33/66MHz plug-and-play capability allows user to install the device to the PC with ease. Moreover, it complies with IEEE Std. 802.3™, IEEE Std. 8022.1P and IEEE Std. 802.1Q. In addition, it supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tagging function that allows individual VLANs to communicate with one another with the use of a switch with layer-3 capabilities or a router. It also features full-duplex flow control. Moreover, it is built with integrated Wake-on-LAN (WOL) event management that allows user to turn on the computer power from other computer in the network with computer and operating system that support Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI). Also, it features TCP, UDP and IP checksum off-loading. It supports jumbo frames up to 9KB. It also features both standard and low profile form factors. A lifetime warranty is provided by the manufacturer.

See less
  • Manufacturer's Description

Ask the community

Need more advice? Ask the community a question.