www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020

Information found in:

Best Price at Amazon

  • No scores currently available for Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020

Freak Rank

More grades Less grades
  • Best Deals on eBay

  • WikiFreak Description

Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020

Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020 is a fast Ethernet dual media NIC that allows desktop user to connect to Ethernet network. It provides a 100BASE-FX fibre port. Among its main features include PCI 2.2 plug-and-play capability, standard and low-profile form and compatible with most of operating systems.

Features

The N-FX-SC-02(L)-020 is built with 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. It is built with a 100BASE-FX fibre port that provides flexibility for installation …

See more

Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020

Milan N-FX-SC-02(L)-020 is a fast Ethernet dual media NIC that allows desktop user to connect to Ethernet network. It provides a 100BASE-FX fibre port. Among its main features include PCI 2.2 plug-and-play capability, standard and low-profile form and compatible with most of operating systems.

Features

The N-FX-SC-02(L)-020 is built with 100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. It is built with a 100BASE-FX fibre port that provides flexibility for installation in both new and legacy LAN environment. Besides that, it also features PCI 2.2 plug-and-play capability that provides installation process with ease. Furthermore, it is built with 32-bit bus master. In addition, it supports 802.1P/Q VLAN tagging function that allows individual VLANs to communicate with one another with the use of a switch with layer-3 capabilities, or a router. Also, it features IP multicast filter. Moreover, it is built with integrated Wake-on-LAN (WOL) event management that allows user to turn on the computer power from other computer in the network with computer and operating system that support Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI). It also features both standard and low profile form factors. It is compatible with LAN drivers for Windows 95, 98, ME, 2000, 2003, XP, NT 4.0; NDIS 2, 3, 4, 5; NetWare Server 3.12, 4.x, 5.x, 6.x; NetWare DOS Client ODI; MAC OS; Linux x86, AMD64; FreeBSD 3.2, 4.x, 5.x; SCO Unixware 7.1, OpenUnix 8; SCO Open Server 5.0x; and Solaris 8, 9, 10. A lifetime limited warranty is provided by the manufacturer.

See less
  • Manufacturer's Description

Ask the community

Need more advice? Ask the community a question.