www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

Trendnet-tfc-1000mga.33220222

TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA

The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate betw Read more

Great Deal: $67.22

Specifications

Feature
Value
Comment
Hardware
Standard
IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
Supported Frame Size
Standard Ethernet up to 10Kbytes
Protocol
CSMA/CD
Ports
1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port 1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot for optional Mini-GBIC modules
Dip Switch
Fiber (forced/auto-negotiation), LLCF (enable/disable)
Transfer Rate
200Mbps (full-duplex) 2000Mbps (full-duplex)
Power Adapter
5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Power Consumption
3 Watts (max.)
Dimensions
120 x 88 x 25 mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
Weight
285 g (10.2 oz)
Humidity
Max. 90% (non-condensing)
Certifications
CE, FCC
Network Media
10/100Base-TX : Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m 1000Base-T : Cat. 5E or Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm, up to 550m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 µm, up to 220m Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm, up to 80km (TEG-MGBS80)
Release Date
First seen
5 August 2011