www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

Linksys-mfefx1.896098

Linksys MFEFX1

The MFEFX1 is an easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (SFP) transceiver mod Read more

Best Price at Amazon

Specifications

Feature
Value
Comment
Features
1310nm wavelength for multi-mode fiber
Features
Supports 100Mbps speed up to 2km for large building and campus area networks
Features
Integrated spring latch for easy removal
Features
SFP MSA compliant with duplex LC connector
Release Date
First seen
12 February 2008