www.testfreaks.com

Reviews, reviews, reviews...

Nikon NF-300i

Information found in:

Best Price at Amazon

  • No scores currently available for Nikon NF-300i

Freak Rank

More grades Less grades
  • Best Deals on eBay

  • WikiFreak Description

Nikon NF-300i

The Nikon NF-300i is a 7.2-inch digital photo frame with 800 X 600 dots (SVGA for both 2D and 3D display) resolution and supports 4:3 aspect ratio, 400 cd/m² brightness, 1 meter 3D viewing distance, 4 GB (including that used by application) internal memory, USB, LAN connector (100BASE-TX), wireless LAN IEEE 802.11b/g support, and is compatible with Android™ 2.1 operating system. The Nikon NF-300i supports JPEG and MPO still image format, MPEG-4 (H.264) movies and AAC, MP3 (MPEG Audio L…

See more

Nikon NF-300i

The Nikon NF-300i is a 7.2-inch digital photo frame with 800 X 600 dots (SVGA for both 2D and 3D display) resolution and supports 4:3 aspect ratio, 400 cd/m² brightness, 1 meter 3D viewing distance, 4 GB (including that used by application) internal memory, USB, LAN connector (100BASE-TX), wireless LAN IEEE 802.11b/g support, and is compatible with Android™ 2.1 operating system. The Nikon NF-300i supports JPEG and MPO still image format, MPEG-4 (H.264) movies and AAC, MP3 (MPEG Audio Layer 3) audio. It comes with a wireless remote control and an AC adapter.

Features

The NF-300i 3D digital photo frame is a unit that allows users to enjoy high-quality 3D images without specialized eyewear. The display features a lenticular panel with horizontal double-density pixel system which is adopted for the LCD panel, and enables stereoscopic viewing without specialized 3D glasses. This allows users to playback 3D images at the same resolution as 2D images. The digital photo frame also comes with Nikon's image sharing and storage service, my Picturetown, and lets users download images using wired or wireless LAN support on the unit. The digital photo frame is also compatible with Android™ operating system that enables playback of 3D images and standard 2D images and movies with a dedicated my Picturetown 3D application that allows users to synchronize the picture frame with my Picturetown.

See less

Ask the community

Need more advice? Ask the community a question.

Video Reviews